Lot 76

PAINTING OF LADIES AND BOYS
QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

Auction: Asian Works of Art | Day 1
£303
Description
清 仕女圖 絹本設色 鏡框
gouache on silk, framed, painted with idyll ladies in leisurely activities and two boys, surrounded by antiques and scholarly objects
Dimensions
69.2cm x 38.2cm
Provenance
Provenance: Private London collection